Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3497,674
ShkoderAlbania 8,6425,370
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6874,777
SaltaArgentina 4,8543,016
San AntonioArgentina 6,6194,113
San LuisArgentina 5,7763,590
San RafaelArgentina 5,9103,673
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1613,829
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1913,226
SarmientoArgentina 7,1304,431
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5579,667
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5569,667
SalzburgAustria 8,0164,981
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7856,702
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0126,843
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9246,788
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4292,752
SaveBenin 7,9364,932
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1162,558
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5105,288
SalvadorBrazil 4,9603,082
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6573,516
SantaremBrazil 2,9011,803
SantosBrazil 5,4013,356
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1363,192
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4572,148
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5202,809
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6573,515
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4783,404
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3003,294
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7022,301
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3243,308
São PauloBrazil 5,3443,321
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1033,171
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0831,916
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6322,878
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8182,994
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1043,172
SobralBrazil 4,1252,563
SoureBrazil 3,2151,998
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3492,703
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0673,770
SurubimBrazil 4,8112,990
SadovoBulgaria 9,0705,636
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9575,566
SofiaBulgaria 8,9325,550
SiemreapCambodia 16,41510,200
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9901,858
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9513,077
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0091,870
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4724,022
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6373,503
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2452,017
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8853,035
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3632,090
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0452,514
Scott, SkCanada 5,0153,116
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5442,202
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9751,848
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9941,861
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1674,454
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0042,488
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9932,481
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5183,429
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2223,867
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5062,179
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1631,966
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8202,995
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8283,000
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2202,001
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5963,477
SalCape Verde 5,0293,125
SantiagoChile 5,7863,595
SewellChile 5,8503,635
ShanghaiChina 14,3378,909
ShantouChina 15,2889,500
ShenyangChina 13,1618,178
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,371852
Simon BolivarColombia 915569
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7471,086
SibenikCroatia 8,3145,166
SplitCroatia 8,3615,196
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0294,989
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6554,757
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8855
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12779
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13181
SalcedoDominican Republic 9458
SamanaDominican Republic 14590
San CristobalDominican Republic 5735
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9559
San R. YumaDominican Republic 193120
SanchezDominican Republic 12175
SantiagoDominican Republic 10465
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13886
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6641
San GabrielEcuador 2,1471,334
SalloumEgypt 9,4585,877
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5695,946
SohagEgypt 10,2446,366
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3686,443
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0671,284
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9054,912
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4115,227
StrasbourgFrance 7,6124,730
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6041,618
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3011,430
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2436,365
SchleswigGermany 7,7034,787
StuttgartGermany 7,7234,799
SamosGreece 9,3855,832
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1405,679
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2265,733
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5753,464
SiguiriGuinea 6,6074,105
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9911,237
SzegedHungary 8,5775,330
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2955,155
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2463,881
SagarIndia 14,2428,850
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1098,146
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,20310,069
SemnanIran 11,5877,200
ShahroudIran 11,6437,235
ShirazIran 11,9087,400
ShannonIreland 6,4774,025
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6674,765
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3635,197
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6065,348
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8404,872
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7734,830
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4565,255
SigonellaItaly 8,3775,205
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1384,436
SagaJapan 13,8478,605
SaigoJapan 13,4338,348
SakaiJapan 13,5038,391
SakataJapan 12,8898,009
SapporoJapan 12,4337,726
SaseboJapan 13,8788,624
SendaiJapan 12,9018,017
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7928,571
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7548,547
ShinjoJapan 12,8828,005
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5998,450
ShirakawaJapan 13,0398,102
ShizuokaJapan 13,3288,282
SumotoJapan 13,5518,421
SuttsuJapan 12,5067,771
SuwaJapan 13,2418,228
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8643,644
SavannakhetLaos 16,0789,991
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5435,309
SiluteLithuania 8,4435,247
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8155,478
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6958,510
SalimaMalawi 12,0517,488
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,14110,651
SibuMalaysia 17,68110,987
SanMali 7,0094,356
SegouMali 6,8694,269
SikassoMali 6,9764,335
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7369,157
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6291,634
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8788,003
SainshandMongolia 12,9628,055
SafiMorocco 6,2583,889
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1823,841
SittweMyanmar 15,3509,539
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4594,635
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9014,910
SaiqOman 12,7297,910
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7817,942
SurOman 12,9168,026
SialkotPakistan 13,2308,222
SibbiPakistan 13,0528,111
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2293,249
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8052,365
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,41110,198
SandomierzPoland 8,5775,330
SniezkaPoland 8,1645,073
SuwalkiPoland 8,5685,324
SzczecinPoland 8,0454,999
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2823,904
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8533,016
San JuanPuerto Rico 475295
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3858,939
Satu MareRomania 8,7395,430
SibiuRomania 8,8885,523
SulinaRomania 9,3305,798
SadrinskRussia 10,6786,635
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8145,477
SalekhardRussia 9,9156,161
SaratovRussia 10,1006,276
SejmcanRussia 10,2196,350
SelagoncyRussia 10,5806,574
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5937,204
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8327,353
SmolenskRussia 9,1105,661
SociRussia 10,1276,293
SortovalaRussia 8,7745,452
SuntarRussia 11,0156,845
SurgutRussia 10,5846,577
SverdlovskRussia 10,4876,517
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7136,036
St MaartenSaint Martin 781486
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6475,373
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9628,676
SingaporeSingapore 17,72211,013
SliacSlovakia 8,4485,250
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5158,398
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3168,275
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5914,096
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8814,276
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7394,188
SevilleSpain 6,5534,072
SennarSudan 10,9696,816
ShambatSudan 10,7746,695
ShendiSudan 10,8216,724
StenseleSweden 8,0364,994
StockholmSweden 8,1635,073
StorlienSweden 7,8064,851
SundsvallSweden 8,0825,022
SantisSwitzerland 7,7514,816
SongeaTanzania 12,0637,496
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0039,945
SongkhlaThailand 16,99410,560
Suphan BuriThailand 16,20510,070
Surat ThaniThailand 16,73610,400
SurinThailand 16,24310,094
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6524,755
SokodeTogo 7,7674,827
SfaxTunisia 8,0635,011
SousseTunisia 8,0364,994
SamsunTurkey 9,9846,204
SiirtTurkey 10,5846,577
SivasTurkey 10,1116,283
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0687,499
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6074,105
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7624,202
SarataUkraine 9,2905,773
SarnyUkraine 8,8905,524
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6696,008
SumyUkraine 9,4345,863
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4087,711
SaltoUruguay 5,7153,551
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3753,340
Safford, AzUsa 4,2392,634
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8821,791
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,576979
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9561,837
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6162,247
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5802,225
Salem, InUsa 2,7231,692
Salem, OrUsa 5,6403,505
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6462,887
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3292,069
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0821,915
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8943,041
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4363,378
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 476296
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2763,278
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7712,344
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1723,214
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2243,247
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1541,339
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3612,088
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8531,152
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6612,275
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0612,524
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7231,692
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6673,522
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6603,517
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2452,016
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6893,535
Selma, AlUsa 2,2301,386
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5101,560
Seymour, InUsa 2,7231,692
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5821,604
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4572,769
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7971,738
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6042,240
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7102,306
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9811,852
Southport, NcUsa 1,8741,165
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8671,781
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4911,548
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2802,038
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3273,311
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6172,247
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9991,864
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0491,894
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8535,502
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7072,303
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9551,836
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4872,167
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5211,566
State College, PaUsa 2,5731,599
State University, MsUsa 2,4461,520
State University, NmUsa 3,9402,449
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3351,451
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2332,630
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1521,959
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3423,320
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5482,205
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5941,612
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9521,835
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8781,167
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4463,384
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1431,953
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4822,163
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7841,730
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1857,572
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,206750
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,228763
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8541,152
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0713,772
SocotraYemen 13,0038,080
SenangaZambia 10,9546,807
SerenjeZambia 11,5807,196
SeshekeZambia 11,1036,899
SolweziZambia 11,1496,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -