Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1724,457
LuandaAngola 9,6676,007
LuenaAngola 10,4646,503
La PlataArgentina 6,0963,788
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5492,827
La RiojaArgentina 5,3423,320
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9043,669
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6564,757
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9263,061
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6299,712
LavertonAustralia 15,9839,932
LearmonthAustralia 19,38312,045
LongreachAustralia 16,37210,174
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,37210,174
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8619,235
Low HeadAustralia 15,6849,746
LinzAustria 8,0965,031
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0894,405
LerwickUk 7,0884,405
La PazBolivia 3,9052,427
LavrasBrazil 5,2213,244
LencoisBrazil 4,7062,925
LinharesBrazil 5,3683,336
LondrinaBrazil 5,1113,176
LomBulgaria 8,8855,521
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0153,116
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5192,187
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2903,908
Langara, BcCanada 6,5744,085
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0422,512
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1023,171
London, OnCanada 2,9031,804
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6103,486
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9563,080
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7043,544
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6823,531
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3883,348
LanzhouChina 13,9128,645
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3068,890
Las GaviotasColombia 1,555966
LimonCosta Rica 1,6501,025
LarnacaCyprus 10,0596,251
LimassolCyprus 10,0186,225
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2466,989
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7036,651
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6054,726
La RomanaDominican Republic 15999
La VegaDominican Republic 7546
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8955
LuperonDominican Republic 15798
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2741,413
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6841,668
LuxorEgypt 10,3756,447
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1081,310
Laucala BayFiji 12,7877,946
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6685,387
Le MansFrance 7,0634,389
LilleFrance 7,2784,522
LyonFrance 7,4284,616
LambarnGabon 9,0575,628
LastourvilleGabon 9,3225,793
LibrevilleGabon 8,9295,549
LeipzigGermany 7,9224,923
LindenbergGermany 8,0294,989
LamiaGreece 8,9725,575
LarissaGreece 8,9485,560
LemnosGreece 9,1565,690
LimnosGreece 9,1695,698
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 986613
LabeGuinea 6,2803,902
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1345,676
La CeibaHonduras 1,7661,097
La MesaHonduras 1,8841,171
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2528,235
LudhianaIndia 13,4558,361
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2195,108
LatinaItaly 8,1185,045
LatronicoItaly 8,4065,224
LecceItaly 8,5785,331
LodwarKenya 11,5907,202
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6699,737
LiepajaLatvia 8,3915,214
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4855,273
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5024,662
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7525,438
LabuanMalaysia 17,29110,745
LuqaMalta 8,3765,205
Le LamentinMartinique 1,103686
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1452,576
LashioMyanmar 15,2319,465
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8198,588
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3608,302
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3898,320
LagosNigeria 8,0755,018
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5704,704
LillehammerNorway 7,7294,803
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3018,265
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7402,945
LimaPeru 3,4732,158
LegaspiPhilippines 16,16310,044
LisbonPortugal 6,2713,897
LeninbadRussia 12,2957,640
LevsiRussia 10,4666,504
LungiSierra Leone 6,2663,894
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1595,070
LanzaroteSpain 5,8533,637
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8574,261
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7244,800
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7364,807
LatakiaSyria 10,2086,343
LampangThailand 15,7799,805
LoeiThailand 15,9259,896
Lop BuriThailand 16,18410,057
LomeTogo 7,8694,890
LeemingUk 6,9864,341
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0894,405
London, EnglandUk 7,0424,376
London-GatwickUk 7,0484,380
LynehamUk 6,9274,304
L’VovUkraine 8,7555,441
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2625,756
LozovajaUkraine 9,6305,984
LubnyUkraine 9,3635,818
LuckUkraine 8,8345,490
LuganskUkraine 9,8406,115
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4192,124
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1701,970
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5261,570
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6301,635
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7951,116
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8821,791
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6202,871
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1421,952
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1101,933
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3052,053
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4852,787
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1882,603
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1852,601
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1201,939
Larned, KsUsa 3,5072,179
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8172,372
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7742,967
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3611,467
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2782,037
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7211,691
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6232,251
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0731,909
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2101,995
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8222,375
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6081,621
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2471,396
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4501,522
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3511,461
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2423,258
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8331,760
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2101,995
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3111,436
Libby, MtUsa 5,2233,245
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5212,188
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3881,484
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9622,462
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8011,740
Llano, TxUsa 3,1811,977
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9702,467
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0003,107
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0123,114
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0243,122
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9992,485
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0771,291
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6371,639
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4461,520
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7002,299
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8471,769
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5302,194
Luling, TxUsa 3,0111,871
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1712,592
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2561,402
LivingstoneZambia 11,2687,002
LundaziZambia 11,8627,371
LusakaZambia 11,4667,125
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4617,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -