Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7387,915
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7617,930
KhostAfghanistan 12,8828,005
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5457,796
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0325,613
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19711,308
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1345,055
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7616,687
KandiBenin 7,8884,902
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6463,508
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5972,235
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5972,235
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5463,446
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0732,531
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9131,810
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2974,535
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3033,917
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4032,736
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0371,887
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7007,892
KashiChina 12,6877,884
KunmingChina 15,1179,394
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7356,050
KhargaEgypt 10,1826,327
KosseirEgypt 10,4986,523
KajaaniFinland 8,5445,309
KuopioFinland 8,5855,335
KuusamoFinland 8,5605,319
KarlsruheGermany 7,6644,763
KasselGermany 7,7194,797
KonstanzGermany 7,7354,807
KumasiGhana 7,5514,692
KalamataGreece 8,9955,589
KerkiraGreece 8,7425,432
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1055,658
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5723,462
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5994,101
KankanGuinea 6,6234,116
KindiaGuinea 6,2573,888
KissidougouGuinea 6,5704,083
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8795,518
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4459,598
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4469,599
KeszthelyHungary 8,3515,189
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3703,958
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9029,260
KotaIndia 13,9458,665
KozhikodeIndia 15,0519,353
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,23911,334
KermanIran 12,2057,584
KermanshahIran 11,1866,951
Khoram AbadIran 11,3297,040
KilkennyIreland 6,5824,090
KingstonJamaica 667414
KagoshimaJapan 14,0108,706
KanazawaJapan 13,2568,237
KaruizawaJapan 13,1928,197
KatsuuraJapan 13,2188,214
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2628,241
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2047,584
KobeJapan 13,5028,390
KochiJapan 13,6858,504
KofuJapan 13,2568,237
KumagayaJapan 13,1718,185
KumamotoJapan 13,8778,623
KumejimaJapan 14,6889,127
KureJapan 13,6618,489
KushiroJapan 12,3017,644
KutchanJapan 12,4737,751
KyotoJapan 13,4488,357
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0667,498
KitaleKenya 11,6047,211
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5477,176
KufraLibya 9,5425,929
KaunasLithuania 8,6035,346
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4125,227
KybartaiLithuania 8,5445,309
KarongaMalawi 11,8617,371
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,15710,662
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,20210,689
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,45610,847
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,27010,732
KuantanMalaysia 17,44010,838
KuchingMalaysia 17,78811,054
KayesMali 6,2883,907
KeniebaMali 6,3503,946
KidalMali 7,5194,673
KitaMali 6,5304,058
KoutiaMali 6,9694,331
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9478,045
KisinevMoldova 9,2035,719
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6047,832
KhatgalMongolia 12,2927,638
KhovdMongolia 12,4037,707
KhujirtMongolia 12,7087,897
KhutagMongolia 12,4347,726
KenitraMorocco 6,4974,037
KalewaMyanmar 15,0909,377
KathaMyanmar 15,0589,357
KawthaungMyanmar 16,62810,333
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4519,601
KengtungMyanmar 15,4579,605
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8449,224
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7846,701
KathmanduNepal 14,2558,858
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2978,884
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2488,232
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3688,307
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3408,290
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2358,225
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2768,250
KanoNigeria 8,4455,248
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4368,350
KarasjokNorway 8,3135,166
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4404,624
KristiansandNorway 7,5944,719
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5884,715
KhasabOman 12,4127,713
KarachiPakistan 13,3528,297
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3558,299
KhanpurPakistan 13,3148,273
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0978,139
KororPalau 16,0429,969
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4935,278
KlodzkoPoland 8,2305,114
KoszalinPoland 8,1325,053
KrakowPoland 8,4605,257
KalakanRussia 11,7977,331
KaliningradRussia 8,4025,221
KamenskoeRussia 9,7436,054
KandalaksaRussia 8,6535,377
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0045,595
KazanRussia 10,0196,226
KemRussia 8,8355,490
KerchRussia 9,8006,090
KhabarovskRussia 12,1387,543
KirenskRussia 11,5307,165
KirovRussia 9,8566,124
KljuciRussia 10,4166,473
KolpasevRussia 11,1296,915
KorfRussia 9,8976,150
KostromaRussia 9,4655,882
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3285,796
KotlasRussia 9,5605,941
KrasnodarRussia 10,0116,221
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8276,728
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3746,446
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5827,197
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6125,352
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2446,365
KurganRussia 10,8026,712
KurskRussia 9,4895,896
KyraRussia 12,4397,730
KigaliRwanda 11,1986,958
KoldaSenegal 5,9563,701
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4103,983
KosiceSlovakia 8,5985,343
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4857,137
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1258,156
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7069,760
KadugliSudan 10,6746,633
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5896,580
KassalaSudan 11,1666,939
KhartoumSudan 10,7796,698
KostiSudan 10,8896,767
KalmarSweden 8,1085,038
KaresuandoSweden 8,2175,106
KarlstadSweden 7,8964,907
KristianstadSweden 7,9804,959
KamishliSyria 10,5726,570
KanchanaburiThailand 16,23410,088
Khlong YaiThailand 16,56710,295
Khon KaenThailand 16,0569,977
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,36410,169
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,20310,069
KairouanTunisia 7,9924,966
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2066,342
KarsTurkey 10,5286,542
KastamonuTurkey 9,7886,082
KayseriTurkey 10,0386,238
KonyaTurkey 9,8376,113
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5097,152
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2377,604
KinlossUk 6,9104,294
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5695,946
KievUkraine 9,1845,707
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7046,030
KirovogradUkraine 9,3695,822
KlepininoUkraine 9,6315,985
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4895,897
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7635,446
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4595,878
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0021,865
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1323,189
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2802,038
Keene, NhUsa 2,7251,693
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8101,746
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7712,343
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,342834
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0442,513
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0364,994
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3212,064
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9751,227
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4763,403
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3341,450
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8034,849
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2095,101
KabompoZambia 10,9686,816
KabweZambia 11,4367,107
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4387,108
KafirondaZambia 11,3427,048
KaomaZambia 11,0696,879
KasamaZambia 11,5817,197
KasempaZambia 11,1376,921
KawambwaZambia 11,3537,055
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6277,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -