Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0344,371
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3684,579
OranArgentina 4,6832,910
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,33412,014
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,19210,683
OstendeBelgium 7,2664,515
ObidosBrazil 2,8031,742
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3854,589
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0171,875
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0161,874
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5814,089
OdenseDenmark 7,7554,819
OtavaloEcuador 2,2041,370
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5577,803
OuluFinland 8,4195,232
OroomiehIran 10,8366,734
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8494,878
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8334,246
ObihiroJapan 12,3627,682
OfunatoJapan 12,7877,946
OitaJapan 13,7998,575
OkayamaJapan 13,5618,427
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5019,011
OmaezakiJapan 13,3738,310
OmuJapan 12,2207,593
OnahamaJapan 13,0228,092
OsakaJapan 13,4908,383
OshimaJapan 13,3038,267
OtaruJapan 12,4357,727
OwaseJapan 13,5198,401
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4864,031
OujoaMorocco 6,9204,300
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9968,697
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7708,557
OphirNew Zealand 13,7838,565
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1848,193
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8908,631
OcotalNicaragua 1,7911,113
OrlandNorway 7,6814,773
OsloNorway 7,7464,814
OhotskRussia 10,8286,729
OkhotskRussia 10,8286,729
OlekminskRussia 11,1846,950
OlenekRussia 10,3356,422
OmskRussia 11,1536,930
OnegaRussia 9,0345,614
OrenburgRussia 10,5986,586
OymyakonRussia 10,4626,501
OviedoSpain 6,5714,083
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9264,925
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9724,333
OdessaUkraine 9,3535,812
OvrucUkraine 9,0325,613
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3651,469
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6812,288
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4191,503
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8523,015
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3442,078
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9731,847
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2572,024
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2782,037
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6992,299
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6893,535
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4962,172
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5082,180
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7771,726
Orlando, FlUsa 1,557968
Orono, MeUsa 2,9471,831
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2972,048
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8281,758
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0571,899
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2782,037
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6791,665
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0091,870
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9521,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -