Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1925,090
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3934,594
DavisAntarctica 14,0368,722
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,47010,856
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,62610,953
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,48511,487
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8339,839
DhakaBangladesh 14,8959,256
D’UccleBelgium 7,3664,577
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0363,130
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9722,468
DouradosBrazil 4,8433,009
DoualaCameroon 8,8385,492
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7082,304
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4552,769
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8443,631
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5034,041
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6082,242
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5733,463
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3802,100
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0042,488
DuianChina 13,8028,576
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5145,290
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0097,463
DajabonDominican Republic 173108
DuvergeDominican Republic 10968
DabaaEgypt 9,7696,070
DakhlaEgypt 10,0336,235
DijonFrance 7,4304,617
DresdenGermany 8,0204,984
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0804,400
DebrecenHungary 8,6555,378
DalatangiIceland 6,6334,122
DaltonganjIndia 14,5369,033
DarbhangaIndia 14,4298,967
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6659,113
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6669,114
DumkaIndia 14,6809,122
DwarkaIndia 13,6928,508
DezfulIran 11,4087,089
DublinIreland 6,6674,143
DecimomannuItaly 7,8284,864
DobbiacoItaly 7,9744,955
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2264,490
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3476,430
DagorettiKenya 11,8727,377
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7445,433
DedzaMalawi 12,0347,478
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0898,134
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4307,724
DaweiMyanmar 16,18210,056
De BiltNetherlands 7,4224,612
De KooyNetherlands 7,3944,595
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3924,594
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2898,258
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6058,454
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7268,530
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5954,719
DalbandinPakistan 12,8577,990
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0698,121
DirPakistan 12,8417,980
DroshPakistan 12,8067,958
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9879,934
DohaQatar 12,0817,507
DorohoiRomania 8,9845,583
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5645,943
DudinkaRussia 10,0646,254
DzardzanRussia 10,2426,365
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9027,396
DakarSenegal 5,6443,507
DaruSierra Leone 6,5344,060
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0957,516
DamazinSudan 11,1196,909
DongolaSudan 10,4306,481
DamascusSyria 10,3686,443
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3686,443
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5766,572
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3757,690
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3227,657
DjerbaTunisia 8,0965,031
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4506,494
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8574,261
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7954,223
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5545,937
DonetskUkraine 9,7676,069
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3987,704
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2241,382
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3171,440
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0701,907
Danville, IlUsa 2,9171,813
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9991,242
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3723,338
David City, NeUsa 3,5742,221
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7081,683
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3093,299
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0871,297
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9313,064
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9731,848
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3052,054
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6711,660
Delphine, InUsa 2,9511,834
Denton, MdUsa 2,3371,452
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0482,515
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3702,094
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6692,901
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9032,426
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9011,803
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5591,590
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8963,042
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1951,986
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5682,217
Dover, DeUsa 2,3371,452
Dover, TnUsa 2,5921,611
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1311,946
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2672,030
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7172,310
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8111,747
Durham, NhUsa 2,7211,691
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6633,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -