Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6536,620
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0016,836
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8206,723
YaoundeCameroon 9,0315,612
YokoCameroon 9,0625,631
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8431,767
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9283,684
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5932,854
YanjiChina 12,8888,009
YichangChina 14,5389,034
YinchuanChina 13,6688,493
YiningChina 12,4997,767
YariguiesColombia 1,329826
YamasaDominican Republic 5736
YasicaDominican Republic 12276
YazdIran 11,8917,389
YakushimaJapan 14,1238,776
YamagataJapan 12,9288,033
YamaguchiJapan 13,7128,521
YokkaichiJapan 13,4188,338
YokohamaJapan 13,2248,218
YonagoJapan 13,5108,395
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0159,330
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5949,690
YeMyanmar 16,0499,973
YolaNigeria 8,9485,560
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7868,567
YurimaguasPeru 2,7841,730
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4906,518
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0097,463
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6927,265
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5043,420
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0704,393
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7292,938
York, PaUsa 2,4671,533
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7071,682
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6552,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -