Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8549,852
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,48611,487
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5219,645
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7239,771
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,59311,554
WoomeraAustralia 16,93510,524
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00711,190
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8382,385
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9231,816
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4974,037
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8454,254
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0771,912
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8911,796
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2212,623
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7212,934
WillemstadCuraçao 723449
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8865,522
WajimaJapan 13,1678,182
WakamatsuJapan 13,0208,091
WakayamaJapan 13,5508,420
WakkanaiJapan 12,1977,580
WajirKenya 12,1077,523
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3046,403
WindhoekNamibia 10,5526,557
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3098,271
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2018,203
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2038,205
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2768,250
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3308,284
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2618,240
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5098,395
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2558,237
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2488,233
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1778,188
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4058,330
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3808,314
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6638,491
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3288,282
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3788,313
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4168,337
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6278,468
WintonNew Zealand 13,8668,617
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4348,348
WarsawPoland 8,4895,275
WroclawPoland 8,2375,119
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3328,285
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9216,786
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4076,467
WauSudan 10,6246,602
WaddingtonUk 7,0414,375
Waco, TxUsa 3,0471,893
Wake IslandUsa 12,4897,761
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6382,261
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6162,247
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1911,361
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3253,309
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1951,986
Warren, OhUsa 2,6911,672
Warren, PaUsa 2,7311,697
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0141,873
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3461,458
Washington, IaUsa 3,2292,007
Washington, InUsa 2,7771,726
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5871,608
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8781,789
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8302,380
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2282,006
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8681,782
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5761,601
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8461,147
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3821,480
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5161,564
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1461,955
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0301,883
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5911,610
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4451,519
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,338831
West Point, GaUsa 2,1621,344
West Point, NyUsa 2,5211,566
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9521,834
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8121,747
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2592,025
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3692,094
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4443,383
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5841,606
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1501,336
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4361,513
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5991,615
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4462,763
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4451,519
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4001,491
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8961,179
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8911,797
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4821,543
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5712,219
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,1203,182
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8222,375
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0111,250
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3572,707
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1041,307
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3911,486
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7061,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -