Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5177,778
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0094,977
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7226,663
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6872,291
ZhengzhouChina 14,0788,748
ZhijiangChina 14,9029,260
ZagrebCroatia 8,2765,143
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8724,892
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8775,516
ZahedanIran 12,5567,802
ZanjanIran 11,1526,930
ZacatecasMexico 3,3632,090
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0878,133
ZinderNiger 8,4395,244
ZhobPakistan 13,0158,087
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,86810,482
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,86910,483
ZamoscPoland 8,6795,393
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1285,051
ZigalovoRussia 11,8517,364
ZiganskRussia 10,4616,500
ZyryankaRussia 10,0246,229
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9664,329
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6914,779
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3027,645
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6325,985
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5935,961
ZitomirUkraine 9,0685,635
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3935,837
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3435,806
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,6142,867
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5242,190
ZambeziZambia 10,8546,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -