Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6297,848
BustAfghanistan 12,6557,864
BatnaAlgeria 7,6534,756
BecharAlgeria 6,9224,301
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5284,678
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9464,316
BiskraAlgeria 7,6164,733
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8314,866
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0605,630
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1805,705
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1865,708
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1115,662
ByrdAntarctica 11,3247,037
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4263,993
BarilocheArgentina 6,6374,124
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0413,754
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,12510,020
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4649,610
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,66911,601
BrestBelarus 8,6715,388
BrusselsBelgium 7,3664,577
Belize CityBelize 1,8851,171
BeninBenin 7,9834,961
BohiconBenin 7,9224,923
BermudaBermuda 1,6451,022
BageBrazil 5,8143,613
BambuiBrazil 5,0503,138
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2953,290
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4692,777
BarcelosBrazil 2,3231,443
BarraBrazil 4,4532,767
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8462,390
BarreirasBrazil 4,4112,741
BelémBrazil 3,2772,037
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1663,210
BelterraBrazil 2,9041,805
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2212,623
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6743,526
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6172,869
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5452,825
BrevesBrazil 3,1381,950
BurgasBulgaria 9,2575,752
BurundiBurundi 11,1596,934
BatouriCameroon 9,3105,785
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3142,060
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6673,522
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4383,380
Banff, AbCanada 5,3523,326
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2312,008
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9682,466
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1383,193
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2402,635
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6303,498
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1021,928
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4013,978
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3602,709
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5342,818
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4703,399
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1573,826
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0911,921
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1323,811
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1833,842
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7496,058
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9876,206
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1674,454
BeijingChina 13,4768,374
BarranquillaColombia 967601
Benito SalasColombia 1,8081,123
BogotáColombia 1,588987
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2605,133
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5396,549
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1586,312
BaniDominican Republic 3421
BarahonaDominican Republic 7346
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9559
BahariyaEgypt 9,9156,161
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0856,267
BiarritzFrance 6,9224,301
BordeauxFrance 6,9904,344
BrestFrance 6,7254,179
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7006,027
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6996,027
BitamGabon 9,0895,648
BanjulGambia 5,7713,586
BerlinGermany 7,9704,953
BrockenGermany 7,7954,844
BokeGuinea 6,0263,744
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9183,678
BudapestHungary 8,4645,260
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4795,269
BangaloreIndia 15,0659,361
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6129,080
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9909,315
BikanerIndia 13,5398,413
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,93311,144
BabolsarIran 11,4577,120
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3577,679
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1766,945
Bandar LengehIran 12,2767,628
BirjandIran 12,1927,576
BushehrIran 11,7977,331
BaghdadIraq 11,0166,846
BasraIraq 11,4557,118
BelmulletIreland 6,4424,003
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5534,072
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4435,246
BergamoItaly 7,7974,845
BolognaItaly 7,9374,932
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9114,916
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4085,225
BrindisiItaly 8,5525,314
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3824,588
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1524,444
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9617,433
BeirutLebanon 10,2636,377
BenghaziLibya 8,9965,590
BirzaiLithuania 8,6235,359
BitolaMacedonia 8,8195,481
BlantyreMalawi 12,1467,548
BvumbweMalawi 12,1637,558
BintuluMalaysia 17,56810,917
BamakoMali 6,6944,160
Bko-SMali 6,7044,166
BougounMali 6,7834,215
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0763,776
BaitagMongolia 12,6017,830
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2897,637
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5087,772
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7547,925
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8647,994
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7707,936
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6377,853
BulganMongolia 12,5057,771
BhamawMyanmar 15,0739,367
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7588,549
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7368,536
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3618,303
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,597992
BilmaNiger 8,6945,402
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0505,002
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0154,980
BergenNorway 7,4484,628
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4494,629
BjornoyaNorway 8,0104,977
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8924,904
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8034,849
BadinPakistan 13,5068,393
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3728,309
BalakotPakistan 12,9988,077
BarkhanPakistan 13,1508,171
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,443897
BascoPhilippines 15,4739,615
BialystokPoland 8,6095,350
BejaPortugal 6,3803,965
BragancaPortugal 6,4924,034
BistritaRomania 8,8765,516
BucharestRomania 9,0785,641
BajkitRussia 11,0226,849
BarabinskRussia 11,2887,015
BarnaulRussia 11,6347,230
BerezovoRussia 10,0846,266
BiserRussia 10,2816,389
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1627,558
BogdarinRussia 11,8927,390
BogucanyRussia 11,3917,079
BomnakRussia 11,6657,249
BorRussia 10,9416,799
BorzjaRussia 12,3207,656
BratskRussia 11,6657,248
BelgradeSerbia 8,6435,371
BoSierra Leone 6,4394,001
BontheSierra Leone 6,3753,962
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3135,166
BerberaSomalia 12,2487,611
BusanSouth Korea 13,7058,516
BadajozSpain 6,4724,022
BarcelonaSpain 7,2244,489
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7514,195
BabanusaSudan 10,4676,504
BaselSwitzerland 7,6164,733
BernSwitzerland 7,6154,732
BangkokThailand 16,29710,127
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,27810,115
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8759,865
BizerteTunisia 7,9364,931
BalikesirTurkey 9,3975,839
BursaTurkey 9,4685,883
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0527,489
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6504,132
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6924,158
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6924,158
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9564,323
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9314,307
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0514,381
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1063,173
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2932,046
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3721,474
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9274,926
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9284,926
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5871,608
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4681,534
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6912,294
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3761,477
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6101,622
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9791,851
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3082,055
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4093,361
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2895,151
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8361,762
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7274,802
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4444,626
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1301,945
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6192,870
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6841,668
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3241,444
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0823,158
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1792,597
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2931,425
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9661,222
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7413,568
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0131,251
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4881,546
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1151,936
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0793,156
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5301,572
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5161,563
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6511,647
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4052,116
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5501,585
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0141,873
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9151,812
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5301,572
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7341,699
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3091,435
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8321,760
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2151,998
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7552,333
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4601,529
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8841,792
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1431,953
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5142,805
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4621,530
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7481,708
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8221,754
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5811,604
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2951,426
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1591,963
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8951,799
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2983,292
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3177,654
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,126700
BarquisimetoVenezuela 950590
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6177,219
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6217,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -