Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6767,877
TiranaAlbania 8,6835,396
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8274,864
TebessaAlgeria 7,8204,859
TimimounAlgeria 7,1934,470
TindoufAlgeria 6,3963,974
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6774,770
TrelewArgentina 6,8854,278
TucumanArgentina 5,0773,155
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,42110,825
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,42110,826
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,39110,185
TibooburraAustralia 16,51110,260
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,10110,005
TshaneBotswana 11,0666,877
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3352,694
TarauacaBrazil 2,9691,845
TauaBrazil 4,2802,660
TefeBrazil 2,5161,564
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1383,193
TeresinaBrazil 4,0122,493
TiriosBrazil 2,4091,497
TorresBrazil 5,7703,585
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3752,097
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8283,000
TriunfoBrazil 4,6052,862
TucuruiBrazil 3,3622,089
TuriacuBrazil 3,5502,206
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8823,655
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2973,913
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7054,167
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7282,938
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6633,519
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7372,943
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7262,316
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4812,163
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9563,701
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9121,810
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9241,817
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9201,814
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2622,649
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2462,017
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3753,962
TaiyuanChina 13,7648,553
TaoyuanChina 15,0069,325
TengchongChina 15,0189,332
TønderDenmark 7,6574,758
TylstrupDenmark 7,7144,793
TystofteDenmark 7,8124,854
TamayoDominican Republic 7647
TahrirEgypt 9,9856,205
TantaEgypt 10,0066,218
TallinEstonia 8,5255,298
TartuEstonia 8,6615,382
TampereFinland 8,4275,237
TurkuFinland 8,3715,202
ToulonFrance 7,5264,677
ToulouseFrance 7,1564,447
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9475,560
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7496,058
TchibanGabon 9,2165,727
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6016,587
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5334,681
TamaleGhana 7,5394,685
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9655,571
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0125,600
TimehriGuyana 1,8841,171
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8511,151
TelaHonduras 1,8311,138
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3499,538
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3499,538
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,55611,531
TabrizIran 10,9046,776
TeheranIran 11,4257,100
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2956,398
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4995,281
TarvisioItaly 8,0815,022
TermoliItaly 8,2795,145
TorinoItaly 7,6514,754
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6434,749
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1565,068
TrevicoItaly 8,3195,170
TrevisoItaly 7,9884,964
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1095,039
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6464,751
TabouIvory Coast 7,0224,363
TadotsuJapan 13,6068,455
TakadaJapan 13,1348,162
TakamatsuJapan 13,5908,445
TakayamaJapan 13,2708,246
TanegashimaJapan 14,0778,748
TatenoJapan 13,1438,167
TateyamaJapan 13,2568,237
TokushimaJapan 13,5928,446
TokyoJapan 13,1968,200
TomakomaiJapan 12,4657,746
TottoriJapan 13,4688,369
ToyamaJapan 13,2198,215
ToyookaJapan 13,4388,350
TsuJapan 13,4408,352
TsurugaJapan 13,3728,309
TsuyamaJapan 13,5188,400
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1906,953
TripoliLebanon 10,2606,376
TobrukLibya 9,3335,800
TripoliLibya 8,3335,178
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4775,268
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7038,515
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5708,433
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2228,216
ThyoloMalawi 12,1857,572
TawauMalaysia 17,31910,762
TessalitMali 7,4394,623
TimbuktuMali 7,1104,418
TombMali 7,1134,420
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1963,850
TacubayaMexico 3,0141,873
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8761,787
TarialanMongolia 12,4077,710
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4527,738
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6357,851
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0038,080
TangierMorocco 6,5554,073
TarfayaMorocco 5,9163,676
TazaMorocco 6,7354,185
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4389,593
TaungooMyanmar 15,6159,703
ThandweMyanmar 15,5819,682
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1198,774
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3078,269
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7988,575
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3518,297
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2908,259
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4198,339
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6658,492
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6688,494
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6568,486
TahouaNiger 8,0184,982
TillaberyNiger 7,6424,749
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6288,468
TromsoNorway 8,0575,007
TrondheimNorway 7,7234,799
ThumraitOman 12,7377,915
TacnaPeru 4,0682,528
TarapotoPeru 2,8571,775
TrujilloPeru 3,1061,930
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,29410,125
TorunPoland 8,3125,165
TimisoaraRomania 8,6765,392
TambovRussia 9,7536,061
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8817,383
TaraRussia 11,0146,844
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3536,434
TermezRussia 12,3987,704
TernejRussia 12,4377,728
TobolskRussia 10,6866,640
TomskRussia 11,3617,060
Tot’MaRussia 9,4485,871
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8646,129
TuapseRussia 10,0516,246
TuraRussia 10,7746,695
TurukhanskRussia 10,4666,503
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2947,018
TortosaSpain 7,0954,409
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6929,751
TokerSudan 11,1676,939
TartousSyria 10,2476,368
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9999,321
TaboraTanzania 11,5917,203
TakThailand 15,9189,892
TrangThailand 16,92310,516
TabligboTogo 7,8824,898
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6765,391
TunisTunisia 7,9814,960
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2657,000
TireeUk 6,6904,157
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0024,351
TernopilUkraine 8,8835,520
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0043,731
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1071,309
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6554,757
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2301,386
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9221,194
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6141,003
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0511,275
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5991,615
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4142,121
Temple, TxUsa 3,0371,887
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4061,495
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3051,432
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7861,731
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3662,092
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8591,776
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6642,898
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3272,067
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6451,643
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8522,394
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3721,474
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3102,678
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1671,968
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3561,464
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7092,305
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1777,567
TumeremoVenezuela 1,587986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -