Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5657,808
ChlefAlgeria 7,2024,475
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6724,767
CeresArgentina 5,4613,393
ChamicalArgentina 5,4563,390
ChepesArgentina 5,5603,455
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1584,448
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6993,541
CórdobaArgentina 5,5833,469
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5933,475
CorrientesArgentina 5,2673,273
CairnsAustralia 16,17810,053
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6979,754
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,18711,923
CedunaAustralia 17,16210,665
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,15210,037
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,76310,417
Cobar MoAustralia 16,10410,007
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,38710,183
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4399,594
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,51310,883
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0809,371
CharnocksBarbados 1,325824
CotonouBenin 7,9834,961
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4253,371
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5563,452
CabroboBrazil 4,5532,830
CaceresBrazil 4,0932,543
CaetiteBrazil 4,7392,945
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7552,955
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6672,900
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1273,186
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3273,311
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3552,706
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1373,192
CaparaoBrazil 5,3473,323
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7272,938
CaratingaBrazil 5,2663,272
CaravelasBrazil 5,2853,284
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6592,895
CarolinaBrazil 3,8282,379
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3033,296
CataguasesBrazil 5,3723,339
CatalaoBrazil 4,7682,963
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9953,104
CaxiasBrazil 3,9522,456
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6943,538
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6922,916
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3553,328
ChapecoBrazil 5,4303,374
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7462,328
CipoBrazil 4,8112,990
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7802,349
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1163,179
CordeiroBrazil 5,4503,387
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5402,821
CorumbaBrazil 4,4172,745
CoximBrazil 4,4622,773
CrateusBrazil 4,1992,609
CuiabaBrazil 4,1042,550
CuritibaBrazil 5,4003,355
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2523,264
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1043,793
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9463,695
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3913,350
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5593,455
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7322,941
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7674,205
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1863,844
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3893,970
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0792,535
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4023,357
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4972,173
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2962,048
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1541,960
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1601,964
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9683,709
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1991,988
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2143,240
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9942,482
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9332,444
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8623,021
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6044,104
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7793,591
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2223,245
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4802,163
Comox, BcCanada 5,9133,675
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9783,715
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1693,212
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1483,199
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2933,289
ChicoChile 7,2414,500
ChillanChile 6,1313,810
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1563,825
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1073,174
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1354,434
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9493,697
ChangchunChina 12,8928,011
ChangduChina 14,3368,909
ChangshaChina 14,8019,198
ChengduChina 14,5109,016
ChongqingChina 14,6659,113
Camilo DazaColombia 1,198745
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1915,090
CamagueyCuba 838521
CasablancaCuba 1,334829
ChebCzech Republic 7,9394,933
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8834,899
CabreraDominican Republic 13986
ConstanzDominican Republic 4629
CotuiDominican Republic 7647
CanarEcuador 2,5201,566
CairoEgypt 10,0716,258
CaenFrance 7,0194,362
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1764,459
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4891,547
CocobeachGabon 8,9295,548
CologneGermany 7,5494,691
ChiosGreece 9,2985,778
CorfuGreece 8,7425,432
ConakryGuinea 6,1933,848
CatacamasHonduras 1,6921,051
CholutecaHonduras 1,8711,163
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2599,482
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7819,185
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7819,185
ChahbaharIran 12,8267,970
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4954,036
ClonesIreland 6,6204,114
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5404,064
CorkIreland 6,4894,032
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4884,032
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8374,870
CameriItaly 7,7184,796
CampobassoItaly 8,2615,133
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8814,898
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8784,896
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7784,834
Cape MeleItaly 7,6984,783
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3465,187
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3885,212
CerviaItaly 8,0204,984
CiampinoItaly 8,0875,025
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8954,906
Cisa PassItaly 7,8304,866
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0214,985
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9714,953
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4125,228
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5225,296
ChibaJapan 13,1878,194
ChichibuJapan 13,2018,203
ChichijimaJapan 13,8388,599
ChoshiJapan 13,1368,163
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2906,395
ChilekaMalawi 12,1467,548
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9587,431
ChitipaMalawi 11,7897,326
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7782,348
ComitanMexico 2,3061,433
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5469,039
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5917,824
ChoirMongolia 12,7897,947
CasablancaMorocco 6,4003,977
ChindeMozambique 12,3787,692
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9779,929
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3388,289
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6998,512
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5708,433
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5778,437
CondegaNicaragua 1,7931,114
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,43410,212
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9538,670
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4578,362
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6248,466
ChhorPakistan 13,5018,390
ChitralPakistan 12,7857,945
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1923,227
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8773,031
CajamarcaPeru 2,9841,855
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8661,781
ChiclayoPeru 2,9941,861
ChimbotePeru 3,1991,988
CuzcoPeru 3,5692,218
CzestochowaPoland 8,3945,216
CoimbraPortugal 6,3433,942
CalafatRomania 8,8565,503
CeahlauRomania 8,9845,583
ClujRomania 8,8195,480
ConstantaRomania 9,2825,768
CraiovaRomania 8,9175,541
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3085,784
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9176,163
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5235,918
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8255,484
Cape UelenRussia 8,5395,306
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1237,533
CaraRussia 11,5887,201
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0436,241
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3055,782
ChitaRussia 12,1627,558
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1547,552
CokurdahRussia 9,6696,008
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5137,154
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0656,876
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0748,124
CaceresSpain 6,5164,049
CadizSpain 6,5184,050
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7244,178
CordobaSpain 6,6454,129
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7079,761
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,11010,011
ChanthaburiThailand 16,45910,228
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7119,763
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6089,699
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,34910,159
ChumphonThailand 16,59510,312
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2565,752
CorumTurkey 9,9146,161
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0287,474
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3007,643
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8284,243
CernovcyUkraine 8,9375,553
ChernigovUkraine 9,1885,709
CarrascoUruguay 6,1283,808
ColoniaUruguay 6,0433,755
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 611380
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7441,705
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3371,452
Camden, ScUsa 2,0111,250
Canton, NyUsa 2,9731,847
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6852,290
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9261,197
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1591,963
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9671,843
Casper, WyUsa 4,3242,687
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6983,541
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4781,540
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1141,314
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4442,140
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8491,149
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8591,155
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4541,525
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1211,318
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3121,437
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6202,250
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3391,453
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9521,835
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8371,763
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0231,257
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7892,355
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1132,556
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0591,901
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0841,916
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4453,384
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7281,695
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1702,591
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6591,652
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6611,654
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6311,635
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4162,123
Clark, SdUsa 3,8892,417
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6621,654
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6091,621
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7592,336
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7641,718
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1951,986
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4635,259
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9481,832
College Park, MdUsa 2,3571,465
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9912,480
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0781,913
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0121,250
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7411,703
Columbus, InUsa 2,7231,692
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1491,957
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6661,657
Conception, MoUsa 3,3462,079
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5002,175
Conway, ArUsa 2,8011,740
Conway, ScUsa 1,9161,190
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7541,711
Corning, ArUsa 2,7951,737
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8421,766
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9381,826
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0021,866
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7301,696
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6513,511
Covington, LaUsa 2,4021,492
Covington, TnUsa 2,7261,694
Crete, NeUsa 3,5482,205
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5352,818
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5017,147
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5017,147
CaracasVenezuela 974605
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,377856
CoroVenezuela 796495
ChipataZambia 11,8367,355
ChomaZambia 11,3667,063
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0277,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -