Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,3097,649
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,8496,742
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8716,755
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3192,684
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4193,989
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1431,953
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8693,647
QuinteroChile 5,7363,565
QingdaoChina 13,8388,599
QiqiharChina 12,5467,796
QuitoEcuador 2,2551,401
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8538,608
QuettaPakistan 12,9298,034
Quanah, TxUsa 3,3802,100
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9411,206
Quang TriVietnam 16,0869,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -