Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6017,831
FarahAfghanistan 12,4417,731
FormosaArgentina 5,1473,199
ForrestAustralia 17,69510,996
FrancistownBotswana 11,5397,170
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8563,018
FloraniaBrazil 4,5992,858
FlorestaBrazil 4,6232,873
FlorianoBrazil 4,1232,562
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6463,508
FormosaBrazil 4,5592,833
FortalezaBrazil 4,2842,662
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1953,228
FrancaBrazil 5,0203,120
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8252,999
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5423,444
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4113,362
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1173,801
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1503,200
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1913,847
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6633,519
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8983,665
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7573,578
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0691,907
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0621,903
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0303,126
FayaChad 9,3475,809
FamagustaCyprus 10,0756,260
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6254,738
FarafraEgypt 9,8816,140
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4405,866
FichtelbergGermany 7,9744,955
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6734,768
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8315,488
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0993,169
FaranahGuinea 6,4814,027
FalconaraItaly 8,1155,043
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9414,935
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3365,180
FonniItaly 7,8394,872
FrontoneItaly 8,0675,013
FrosinoneItaly 8,1485,063
FukauraJapan 12,7227,905
FukueJapan 13,9598,674
FukuiJapan 13,3268,281
FukuokaJapan 13,8128,583
FukushimaJapan 12,9688,058
FukuyamaJapan 13,6118,458
FushikiJapan 13,2188,214
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3107,649
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5298,407
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5708,433
FunchalMadeira 5,5403,442
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,095681
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6474,131
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5914,717
FaroPortugal 6,3693,958
FerganaRussia 12,3897,699
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2663,894
FalunSweden 8,0114,978
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1584,448
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7436,055
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5534,694
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5042,177
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2292,007
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5802,225
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9612,462
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9441,829
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6052,240
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8741,786
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9602,461
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3882,105
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0131,872
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0141,252
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7261,072
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7441,084
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6122,866
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7991,739
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4422,761
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9891,857
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2692,032
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,1042,550
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5022,176
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9902,480
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,468912
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2131,996
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0001,864
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8641,780
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0871,919
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6441,643
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5821,604
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5181,565
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6571,651
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2551,401
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1883,224
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9622,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -