Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6927,887
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8247,969
JuninArgentina 5,9893,721
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1433,196
JacobinaBrazil 4,6662,899
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4252,750
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8363,005
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8273,000
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3673,335
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2293,249
JiuquanChina 13,4338,347
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7531,089
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6842
JimaniDominican Republic 14490
JoensuuFinland 8,6885,399
JokioinenFinland 8,4295,238
JyvskylFinland 8,5015,282
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7923,599
JulianehbGreenland 5,0733,153
JagdalpurIndia 14,8699,240
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,61211,566
JerusalemIsrael 10,3286,418
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7461,085
JosNigeria 8,5535,315
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0584,386
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0724,394
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1918,197
JhelumPakistan 13,1458,168
JiwaniPakistan 12,9348,037
JuliacaPeru 3,7812,349
JakutskRussia 10,8826,762
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3706,444
JenisejskRussia 11,3097,027
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1387,543
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0117,464
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0585,007
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1566,932
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7057,274
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7447,298
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5394,064
JubaSudan 11,1036,899
JokkmokkSweden 8,1375,057
JönköpingSweden 7,9604,946
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9554,943
JendoubaTunisia 7,8624,885
JerbaTunisia 8,0895,027
JerseyUk 6,8934,283
JaltaUkraine 9,6806,015
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4861,545
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6171,626
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7441,084
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0311,884
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5541,587
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7604,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -