Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5627,185
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,18610,058
ParanaArgentina 5,6963,539
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5493,448
PehuajoArgentina 6,1163,801
PergaminoArgentina 5,9233,681
PigeArgentina 6,2993,914
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6263,496
PosadasArgentina 5,3383,317
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1553,203
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7103,548
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1533,824
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,39011,428
Port HedlandAustralia 19,03611,829
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8293,001
ParakouBenin 7,9104,915
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8403,008
ParacatuBrazil 4,7412,946
ParanaBrazil 4,2572,645
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4443,383
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7452,948
ParintinsBrazil 2,7941,736
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9572,459
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5543,451
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8893,038
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3782,721
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7102,927
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9973,105
PeixeBrazil 4,1672,590
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5252,812
PicosBrazil 4,2692,653
PiraiBrazil 5,4143,364
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4912,791
PompeuBrazil 5,0363,130
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8413,008
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0111,871
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4023,357
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1201,939
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7803,592
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0442,513
PosseBrazil 4,4902,790
PlevenBulgaria 9,0045,595
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0555,627
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,63210,335
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7153,551
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7093,548
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5413,444
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1131,934
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9501,833
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0482,516
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9033,668
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3902,107
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1113,797
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2722,654
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8993,044
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9123,674
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4093,983
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5932,854
ParronChile 5,8713,648
Puerto AysenChile 7,1124,420
Puerto MonttChile 6,6734,147
Punta ArenasChile 7,9544,943
PingbianChina 14,4588,984
PeralesColombia 1,6471,023
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,413878
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8131,127
PragueCzech Republic 8,0705,015
PedernalesDominican Republic 14188
PimentelDominican Republic 8351
PoloDominican Republic 9659
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13684
PichilingueEcuador 2,3931,487
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4341,512
PuyoEcuador 2,3721,474
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0956,273
ParisFrance 7,2224,488
PerpignanFrance 7,2824,525
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1239,398
Port-GentilGabon 8,9005,531
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0041,867
PotsdamGermany 7,9554,943
PatrasGreece 8,9345,552
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4514,008
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1053,172
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 986613
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 194121
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,462908
PecsHungary 8,4435,246
PambanIndia 15,4769,617
PuneIndia 14,3468,915
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,81911,073
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,95611,158
PadovaItaly 7,9694,952
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8934,905
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2235,110
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2035,097
PantelleriaItaly 8,1345,054
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8564,882
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8634,886
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0575,007
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2055,098
PiacenzaItaly 7,8094,852
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8794,896
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0174,982
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1355,055
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3765,205
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0785,020
PrizziItaly 8,2415,121
PakseLaos 16,25210,099
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,17910,675
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5839,062
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6029,074
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9708,681
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6135,352
PatheinMyanmar 15,7729,801
PutaoMyanmar 14,7529,167
PyiMyanmar 15,5819,682
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1958,821
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3328,284
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3318,284
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3378,287
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,486924
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5225,296
PohangNorth Korea 13,5978,450
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3948,323
PadidanPakistan 13,2808,252
PanjgurPakistan 12,9768,063
ParachinarPakistan 12,8477,983
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0528,110
PeshawarPakistan 12,9288,034
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8319,838
PilarParaguay 5,2183,243
PiscoPeru 3,6422,263
PiuraPeru 2,8621,778
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4642,153
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,71110,385
PoznanPoland 8,2085,100
PrzemyslPoland 8,6745,390
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4163,987
PortalegrePortugal 6,4233,991
Porto Portugal 6,3323,935
PavelecRussia 9,5805,953
PecoraRussia 9,7226,041
PermRussia 10,2076,342
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7676,691
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9455,559
PjatigorskRussia 10,3336,421
PoronajskRussia 11,7847,323
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8916,147
Providenja BayRussia 8,7495,437
PskovRussia 8,7805,456
PodorSenegal 5,8713,648
PopradSlovakia 8,5165,292
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6927,266
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7297,289
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2944,532
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6209,707
Port SudanSudan 11,0666,876
ParamariboSuriname 2,1801,355
PiteňSweden 8,2325,115
PalmyraSyria 10,4636,502
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5305,922
PhetchabunThailand 16,0219,956
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9609,917
PhraeThailand 15,8139,826
PhuketThailand 16,83610,462
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,80510,443
Prachin BuriThailand 16,28410,119
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,47510,238
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,320820
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7664,205
PoltavaUkraine 9,4825,892
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8983,665
PradoUruguay 6,1263,807
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1733,836
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8331,761
Pana, IlUsa 2,9281,819
Paoli, InUsa 2,7231,692
Paris, IlUsa 2,9171,813
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8682,404
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2471,396
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3172,683
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1901,983
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2292,007
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4142,121
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3503,325
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1441,332
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0671,906
Perry, OkUsa 3,2422,015
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4181,502
Philo, OhUsa 2,6301,634
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4332,755
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9912,480
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7521,710
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8222,375
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7152,309
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6151,625
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5211,566
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6001,616
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7951,737
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7792,970
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8222,375
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0571,899
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5311,573
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7283,559
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6931,674
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5351,575
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7283,559
Portage, WiUsa 3,3162,061
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7931,736
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6283,497
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3452,078
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8151,750
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3063,297
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2301,386
Princeton, InUsa 2,7511,709
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5821,604
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9502,454
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,474916
PetaukeZambia 11,7227,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -