Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1145,042
In SalahAlgeria 7,4424,624
InnsbruckAustria 7,9014,910
IbiriteBrazil 5,1663,210
IguatuBrazil 4,4012,735
IlheusBrazil 5,0593,144
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6762,285
IndaialBrazil 5,5493,448
IpameriBrazil 4,7122,928
IraiBrazil 5,4133,364
IreceBrazil 4,5682,839
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7762,968
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7471,707
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9931,860
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0493,138
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4063,359
ItapevaBrazil 5,2733,277
ItirucuBrazil 4,8783,031
ItuacuBrazil 4,8142,992
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8863,036
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8624,264
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4842,786
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0014,351
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0303,126
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9174,298
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3452,700
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5904,095
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3425,184
ImbertDominican Republic 13685
IzobambaEcuador 2,2781,416
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1256,292
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0591,279
IoanninaGreece 8,8145,477
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7933,600
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6044,104
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1468,791
IranshahrIran 12,7017,892
IstranaItaly 7,9824,960
IidaJapan 13,3048,267
IizukaJapan 13,7938,571
IrakoJapan 13,4238,342
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9949,317
IrozakiJapan 13,3428,291
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9919,315
IshinomakiJapan 12,8667,995
IwamizawaJapan 12,3997,705
IzuharaJapan 13,7888,568
IrbidJordan 10,3526,433
IfraneMorocco 6,6324,121
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8618,614
IlorinNigeria 8,1455,061
InchonNorth Korea 13,5348,410
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8584,883
IslamabadPakistan 13,0508,109
IquitosPeru 2,5001,554
IloiloPhilippines 16,46310,230
IasiRomania 9,1005,655
IcaRussia 10,7076,653
IlirnejRussia 9,3615,817
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7067,274
IrkutskRussia 12,1277,536
Ivdel’Russia 10,1816,326
IbizaSpain 7,1834,464
IspartaTurkey 9,6836,017
IstanbulTurkey 9,4395,865
IzmirTurkey 9,3795,828
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8125,476
IzmailUkraine 9,2555,751
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8982,422
Independence, KsUsa 3,2232,003
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8511,772
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8021,741
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3522,083
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9242,438
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6491,025
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4222,126
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4522,145
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7181,689
IsokaZambia 11,7367,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -