Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8157,963
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7707,936
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4764,646
General PicoArgentina 6,0723,773
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8673,646
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8164,236
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5669,673
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,75611,655
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,94611,152
GrazAustria 8,2125,103
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7596,686
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8606,749
GomelBelarus 9,1335,675
GrodnoBelarus 8,6525,377
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8152,992
GoianiaBrazil 4,5522,829
GoiasBrazil 4,4322,754
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1973,229
GrajauBrazil 3,7782,348
GuairaBrazil 5,0553,141
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2832,661
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1813,219
GarouaCameroon 9,0405,618
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6722,282
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6652,899
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8043,607
Golden, BcCanada 5,4463,384
Goose, NfCanada 3,9652,464
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2382,012
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7433,569
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9871,856
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3032,052
GanzhouChina 15,0439,348
GuangzhouChina 15,3539,541
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12477
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5191,565
GonderEthiopia 11,3957,081
GourdonFrance 7,1544,445
GrenobleFrance 7,4944,657
GeisenheimGermany 7,6244,738
GorlitzGermany 8,1025,035
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6044,104
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1761,352
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8681,161
GoaIndia 14,5789,059
GuwahatiIndia 14,6889,128
GelaItaly 8,3245,173
GenoaItaly 7,7454,813
GhediItaly 7,8454,875
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4665,261
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2245,111
GrossetoItaly 7,9464,938
GrottaglieItaly 8,5105,288
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8354,869
GuidoniaItaly 8,0955,031
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1124,419
GifuJapan 13,3658,305
GaoMali 7,4304,617
GuamMariana Islands 14,7599,171
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4422,139
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2282,006
GuaymasMexico 4,2362,632
GaluutMongolia 12,7017,893
GemertNetherlands 7,4574,634
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1248,155
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4378,350
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4518,358
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2608,240
GayaNiger 7,9194,921
GardermoenNorway 7,7654,825
GeiloNorway 7,6074,727
GdanskPoland 8,2855,149
GalatiRomania 9,1905,711
Gor’KijRussia 9,7086,033
GorznyjRussia 10,5656,565
GridinoRussia 8,8025,469
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6557,864
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7185,417
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2784,523
GijonSpain 6,5924,096
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3226,414
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1286,915
GoteborgSweden 7,8334,867
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8254,863
GothenburgSweden 7,8334,867
GunnarnSweden 8,0625,010
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5164,670
GabesTunisia 8,0284,989
GafsaTunisia 7,9014,910
GiresunTurkey 10,1596,313
GoztepeTurkey 9,4475,870
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5617,184
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5517,178
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8284,243
GajvoronUkraine 9,2145,726
GeniceskUkraine 9,6525,998
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3721,474
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9814,959
Galva, IlUsa 3,1281,944
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7371,701
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6162,247
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6162,247
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6302,877
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4781,540
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7511,709
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0583,143
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0141,252
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7852,352
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7552,333
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0582,521
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5181,565
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6342,258
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3082,677
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0541,898
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5703,461
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0731,909
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8973,043
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3192,063
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8121,747
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3721,474
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1621,343
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5501,585
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5991,615
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7621,717
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6571,651
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0211,877
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1571,340
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0901,299
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0511,896
Groton, CtUsa 2,5031,555
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4144,607
GuanareVenezuela 1,061659
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,257781
GuiriaVenezuela 1,247775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -