Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6103,486
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4313,375
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7813,593
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8014,848
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8192,994
RosarioArgentina 5,8133,612
RichmondAustralia 15,6009,694
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7409,781
RecifeBrazil 4,8963,042
RemansoBrazil 4,4172,745
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1831,978
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4823,407
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4433,383
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5832,848
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3003,293
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1582,584
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6542,892
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6552,893
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4183,988
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5093,423
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3382,074
RuoqiangChina 13,2408,228
Rafael NunezColombia 1,048651
RandersDenmark 7,7234,799
RestauracionDominican Republic 12779
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13081
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5904,095
RumipambaEcuador 2,3471,458
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3926,458
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4296,481
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2096,344
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4901,547
RostockGermany 7,8694,890
RhodesGreece 9,5315,923
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5904,095
ReykhólarIceland 6,2893,908
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2243,868
RamsarIran 11,3017,022
RashtIran 11,1986,958
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6444,128
RadicofaniItaly 8,0014,972
Resia PassItaly 7,8464,876
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0495,002
RivoltoItaly 8,0495,002
Rolle PassItaly 7,9484,939
RomeItaly 8,0775,019
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0595,008
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0845,024
RumoiJapan 12,3377,666
RigaLatvia 8,5555,316
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5465,310
RodriguesMauritius 15,1869,437
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2117,588
RabatMorocco 6,4834,028
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8289,836
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6586,623
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5018,390
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5708,433
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4208,340
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2698,245
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8018,576
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3568,299
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0938,136
RivasNicaragua 1,8261,135
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2708,246
RebolyRussia 8,7045,409
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9456,180
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6937,266
RagaSudan 10,3536,434
RashadSudan 10,7776,697
RenkSudan 10,9586,809
RumbekSudan 10,8316,731
RanongThailand 16,62710,332
Roi EtThailand 16,11710,015
RizeTurkey 10,3136,408
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0427,483
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2885,771
RomnyUkraine 9,3595,816
RovnoUkraine 8,8815,519
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4257,721
RochaUruguay 6,1403,815
Racine, WiUsa 3,1441,954
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0921,300
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1602,585
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1632,587
Reading, PaUsa 2,4801,541
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4693,399
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6372,882
Redding, CaUsa 5,4813,406
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8983,043
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2493,262
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9511,834
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2121,374
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2121,374
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2831,419
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4902,169
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8161,750
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6232,251
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1641,966
Rockville, InUsa 2,8631,779
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4882,168
Rome, GaUsa 2,2421,393
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0862,539
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5923,475
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7562,334
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3371,452
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0911,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -