Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6627,868
NeuquenArgentina 6,3963,975
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0873,783
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0138,708
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,68010,365
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5909,688
NuriootpaAustralia 16,60510,319
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,021634
NatitingouBenin 7,7504,816
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4633,395
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1265,671
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8885,523
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2912,667
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8303,623
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6042,239
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8552,396
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6084,106
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0083,112
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2011,989
N’DjamenaChad 9,1195,667
NanchangChina 14,7299,153
NanjingChina 14,3108,892
NanningChina 15,4369,592
NicosiaCyprus 10,0196,226
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8654,887
NaguaDominican Republic 11773
NeybaDominican Republic 9559
NegeleEthiopia 11,9117,402
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8818,004
NandiFiji 12,8818,004
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3515,190
NancyFrance 7,5074,665
NantesFrance 6,9254,303
NiceFrance 7,6244,738
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9444,937
NurembergGermany 7,8544,881
NurnbergGermany 7,8514,879
NaxosGreece 9,2795,766
NanortalikGreenland 5,0453,135
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1343,190
NordGreenland 7,4134,606
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2673,273
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8124,233
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5009,011
New DelhiIndia 13,7318,533
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2455,124
NaganoJapan 13,1798,189
NagasakiJapan 13,9178,648
NagoJapan 14,6169,082
NagoyaJapan 13,3788,313
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6679,114
NaraJapan 13,4758,373
NazeJapan 14,3738,931
NemuroJapan 12,2137,589
NiigataJapan 13,0208,091
NikkoJapan 13,1108,147
NobeokaJapan 13,8628,614
NairobiKenya 11,8717,377
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7526,060
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5087,773
NidaLithuania 8,4175,230
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4768,374
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6618,489
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9577,430
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9937,453
NaraMali 6,7054,166
NioroMali 6,4874,031
NemaMauritania 6,6714,146
NouakchottMauritania 5,7353,564
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0998,761
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2208,215
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5328,409
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3098,271
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8301,137
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8525,501
NiameyNiger 7,7384,808
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0144,980
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3025,159
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8254,863
NawabshahPakistan 13,3438,291
NokkundiPakistan 12,7417,918
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4632,773
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,13110,024
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4045,844
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1867,573
NikolaevRussia 9,4135,849
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5007,146
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2496,369
NizneangarskRussia 11,7517,302
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7927,327
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0606,252
NovgorodRussia 8,9185,542
NovosibirskRussia 11,4567,119
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7769,804
No. 6Sudan 10,5666,566
NyalaSudan 10,1396,301
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9859,933
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0769,990
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,82710,457
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7609,793
NarathiwatThailand 17,11510,636
NigdeTurkey 10,0096,220
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3937,080
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5645,943
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8531,773
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8531,773
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5191,566
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5481,583
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0761,912
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6101,622
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4711,535
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6571,651
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4102,119
New London, WiUsa 3,3392,075
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3471,458
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3671,471
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5802,225
New YorkUsa 2,5211,566
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4801,541
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4941,550
Newark, NjUsa 2,4901,547
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3702,094
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0641,283
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2992,050
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1621,344
Newport, TnUsa 2,2971,428
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3865,211
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1171,316
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6432,264
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7013,543
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7482,329
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8122,369
Norton, KsUsa 3,6952,296
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7761,725
NdolaZambia 11,4107,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -