Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1575,069
UaupesBrazil 2,0791,292
UbatubaBrazil 5,4233,370
UberabaBrazil 4,9183,056
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4783,404
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7367,914
UpernavikGreenland 6,1023,792
UummannaqGreenland 5,9263,682
UdineItaly 8,0625,010
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1985,094
UenoJapan 13,4548,360
UnzendakeJapan 13,9028,639
UrakawaJapan 12,4517,737
UshibukaJapan 13,9668,678
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1108,147
UwajimaJapan 13,7618,551
UkmergeLithuania 8,6495,375
UtenaLithuania 8,6925,401
UlaangomMongolia 12,2267,597
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6227,843
UlgiiMongolia 12,2677,623
UliastaiMongolia 12,5387,791
UmnugoviMongolia 12,3017,644
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6927,887
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3968,325
UfaRussia 10,4226,476
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1915,711
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1897,574
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3246,416
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0157,466
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5255,919
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3366,423
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9586,809
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6986,026
Umm BeninSudan 11,0226,849
UmeňSweden 8,2035,097
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,22510,082
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9569,915
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8669,859
UrfaTurkey 10,3756,447
UsakTurkey 9,5525,936
Uman’Ukraine 9,2255,732
UzgorodUkraine 8,6715,388
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5351,576
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7681,720
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9171,813
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7141,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -