Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3077,648
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7084,790
HuamboAngola 10,0716,258
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09911,247
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5479,661
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5579,667
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,37810,178
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6012,859
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9794,337
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9751,849
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0011,865
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8801,789
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9652,464
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8641,780
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8873,658
Hope, BcCanada 5,6673,522
HaikouChina 15,7309,775
HailarChina 12,4117,712
HamiChina 13,0008,078
HetanChina 13,0938,136
HavanaCuba 1,332828
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13483
HigueyDominican Republic 190118
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12679
HelwanEgypt 10,0756,261
HurguadaEgypt 10,4036,465
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8364,248
HelsinkiFinland 8,5055,285
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5205,294
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7065,410
HamburgGermany 7,7384,809
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7384,808
HannoverGermany 7,7264,801
HelgolandGermany 7,5974,721
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8694,890
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3235,794
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5173,428
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7785,454
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0155,602
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5214,052
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7699,178
HaifaIsrael 10,2676,380
HaboroJapan 12,2957,640
HachijojimaJapan 13,4338,347
HachinoheJapan 12,6617,868
HagiJapan 13,6898,506
HakodateJapan 12,5757,814
HamadaJapan 13,6148,460
HamamatsuJapan 13,3838,316
HikoneJapan 13,4008,327
HimejiJapan 13,5138,397
HiradoJapan 13,8658,616
HirooJapan 12,4147,714
HiroshimaJapan 13,6488,481
HitaJapan 13,8178,586
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9358,659
HunLibya 8,6845,396
HomboriMali 7,2854,527
HomalinMyanmar 14,9389,283
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8849,871
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5538,422
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6368,474
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7058,517
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8468,604
HororataNew Zealand 13,6168,461
HyderabadPakistan 13,4138,335
HuanucoPeru 3,2192,000
HelPoland 8,2955,154
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1357,541
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4666,503
HatangaRussia 9,9376,175
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6556,000
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0645,011
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1056,901
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3975,218
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4949,007
HaejuSouth Korea 13,5028,390
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0798,127
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8709,862
HalaibSudan 10,8946,770
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0946,894
HudeibaSudan 10,8346,733
HaparandaSweden 8,3415,183
HarnosandSweden 8,1055,037
HamaSyria 10,3086,406
HassakahSyria 10,5646,565
Hua HinThailand 16,40110,192
HakkariTurkey 10,7436,676
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0634,389
HersonUkraine 9,4735,887
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9775,578
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9381,826
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8361,762
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8111,747
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4861,545
Hart, MiUsa 3,1801,976
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6111,622
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6762,284
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0051,246
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0832,537
Hays, KsUsa 3,5642,215
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4943,414
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5522,207
Helena, MtUsa 4,8973,043
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8111,747
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0771,291
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1541,339
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1392,572
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6421,642
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1571,340
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9502,454
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4261,508
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8911,797
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9481,832
Holly, CoUsa 3,7392,323
Homer, AkUsa 7,7354,807
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9391,827
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6281,633
Horton, KsUsa 3,3592,087
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0832,537
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3531,462
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1621,965
Houma, LaUsa 2,3881,484
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8131,748
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4951,551
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4071,496
Huron, SdUsa 3,8582,398
HanoiVietnam 15,5989,693
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,73710,401
HarareZimbabwe 11,8147,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -