Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4184,610
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7334,806
EsquelArgentina 6,8354,247
EzeizaArgentina 6,0653,769
East SaleAustralia 15,7799,805
Esperance (po)Australia 17,91711,134
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91611,133
EssendonAustralia 15,9779,928
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4413,381
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7853,595
EspinosaBrazil 4,8032,985
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3212,064
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3423,320
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3553,328
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3533,326
Edson, AbCanada 5,5243,433
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1573,826
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3043,296
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4762,782
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3283,932
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8764,273
ErlianChina 13,0968,138
El CaranoColombia 1,572977
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0535,004
El CercadoDominican Republic 11068
El SeyboDominican Republic 15898
El ArishEgypt 10,2446,366
El TorEgypt 10,3526,433
ErfurtGermany 7,8284,864
EssenGermany 7,5474,690
EsfahanIran 11,6527,241
EilatIsrael 10,4096,468
EsashiJapan 12,5987,829
EldoretKenya 11,6507,240
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5157,777
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2093,859
EeldeNetherlands 7,5154,670
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5948,447
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,8971,179
EnuguNigeria 8,5235,297
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3343,314
EvoraPortugal 6,3793,964
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3427,670
EkimcanRussia 11,7397,295
Elat’MaRussia 9,6646,006
ElistaRussia 10,2876,392
ErbogacenRussia 11,1416,923
EssejRussia 10,3246,415
Ed DueimSudan 10,8226,725
El FasherSudan 10,1286,293
El GeneinaSudan 9,8386,113
El ObeidSudan 10,6436,614
El ShowakSudan 11,1526,930
En NahudSudan 10,4786,511
EdirneTurkey 9,2155,726
ErzincanTurkey 10,3056,404
ErzurumTurkey 10,4186,474
EskisehirTurkey 9,6035,967
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5037,148
EntebbeUganda 11,3707,065
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8924,283
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8934,283
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1081,932
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9521,213
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9521,834
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3592,708
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3582,086
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8802,411
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4371,514
Elko, NvUsa 4,9563,080
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4912,169
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6961,676
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8313,002
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9411,827
Erie, PaUsa 2,7751,724
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3482,080
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6363,502
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0191,876
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6413,506
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0802,535
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5872,850
Evansville, InUsa 2,7271,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -