Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3467,672
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4387,729
MilianaAlgeria 7,2814,525
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7936,085
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7617,930
Malarg EArgentina 6,0093,734
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6504,132
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4223,991
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7653,583
MendozaArgentina 5,7203,554
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7143,551
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5983,478
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8619,856
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2428,850
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,90911,750
MeekatharraAustralia 18,72411,635
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9859,933
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9689,923
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,35310,162
Mount GambierAustralia 16,30710,133
Mount IsaAustralia 16,86910,483
MuharraqBahrain 11,9437,422
MinskBelarus 8,8685,511
MogilevBelarus 9,0205,605
MaunBotswana 11,0936,893
MacapaBrazil 2,9571,837
MacauBrazil 4,5482,826
MaceioBrazil 4,9403,070
MachadoBrazil 5,2093,237
ManausBrazil 2,6681,658
MarabaBrazil 3,5392,199
MaringaBrazil 5,0803,157
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9051,805
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8172,994
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7002,920
MonteiroBrazil 4,6982,920
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8843,035
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3912,729
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6112,865
MamfeCameroon 8,7315,426
MarouaCameroon 9,0945,651
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6353,502
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1291,945
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9243,060
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9604,325
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2443,880
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9893,101
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8373,627
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1121,934
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3502,082
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0131,872
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0101,871
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6992,920
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7502,330
Morden, MbCanada 4,2062,614
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0511,896
MoundouChad 9,3475,808
MatecanaColombia 1,6271,011
MoroniComoros 12,8978,014
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3515,189
MarstalDenmark 7,7634,824
Melville HallDominica 1,033642
MichesDominican Republic 161100
MocaDominican Republic 9559
MoncionDominican Republic 12075
Monte CristiDominican Republic 193120
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8050
MilagroEcuador 2,5021,555
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6485,995
MinyaEgypt 10,0936,272
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7445,434
MassawaEritrea 11,4607,121
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7924,221
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2515,127
MarseilleFrance 7,4664,640
MontpellierFrance 7,3654,577
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4391,516
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3915,214
MakokouGabon 9,2885,772
MayumbaGabon 9,1985,716
MitzicGabon 9,1405,680
MkamboGabon 9,3855,832
MoandaGabon 9,4085,846
MouilaGabon 9,1815,705
MagdeburgGermany 7,8584,883
MunichGermany 7,9214,922
MünsterGermany 7,5894,716
MethoniGreece 8,9755,577
MilosGreece 9,2135,725
MitiliniGreece 9,3105,785
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3055,782
MacentaGuinea 6,6594,138
MamouGuinea 6,3303,934
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5966,584
MiskolcHungary 8,5755,329
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8569,232
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7928,570
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2398,848
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0619,359
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,22710,705
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,69510,374
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,28710,743
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,50010,254
MashhadIran 11,9817,445
Malin HeadIreland 6,6374,124
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8934,905
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4705,263
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4125,227
MilanItaly 7,7674,826
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7224,798
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9614,947
ManIvory Coast 6,9054,291
MaebashiJapan 13,1628,179
MaizuruJapan 13,4248,342
MakurazakiJapan 14,0498,730
MatsueJapan 13,5188,400
MatsumotoJapan 13,2288,220
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6908,507
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5519,042
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2408,228
MishimaJapan 13,2908,258
MitoJapan 13,0968,138
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3548,298
MiyakoJapan 12,7217,905
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9039,261
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9718,682
MiyazakiJapan 13,9378,660
MombetsuJapan 12,2247,596
MoriokaJapan 12,7557,926
MuroranJapan 12,5197,779
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6898,507
MutsuJapan 12,6047,833
Ma’AnJordan 10,4556,497
MafraqJordan 10,3946,459
MombasaKenya 12,2687,623
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0369,343
MaseruLesotho 11,7527,303
MonroviaLiberia 6,6444,129
MisratahLibya 8,5155,292
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3308,283
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1458,168
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6558,485
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2228,217
MakhangaMalawi 12,1887,574
MangochiMalawi 12,1407,544
MwmosaMalawi 12,2217,594
MzimbaMalawi 11,8947,391
MzuzuMalawi 11,9227,409
MalaccaMalaysia 17,57010,918
MersingMalaysia 17,60110,938
MiriMalaysia 17,42610,829
MaleMaldives 15,3359,529
MenakaMali 7,6764,770
MoptiMali 7,0544,384
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6587,866
MazatlanMexico 3,7572,335
MeridaMexico 2,0211,256
Mexico CityMexico 3,0141,873
MonterreyMexico 3,1631,966
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2222,002
MaantyMongolia 12,6927,887
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8587,990
MatadMongolia 12,6847,882
MurenMongolia 12,3807,693
MarrakechMorocco 6,3743,961
MeknesMorocco 6,5974,100
MideltMorocco 6,6784,150
MaputoMozambique 12,1627,557
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7187,903
MandalayMyanmar 15,2809,495
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3929,565
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,37110,173
MindatMyanmar 15,2659,486
MonywaMyanmar 15,2359,467
MyeikMyanmar 16,37110,173
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9629,297
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4654,639
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2358,225
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4188,338
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5238,404
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5568,424
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8381,142
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8311,138
MagariaNiger 8,4545,253
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7675,448
MaradiNiger 8,2515,127
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9265,547
MakurdiNigeria 8,5855,335
MinnaNigeria 8,3135,166
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8218,588
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8874,901
MajisOman 12,5567,803
MasirahOman 12,9878,070
Muscat  Oman 12,7507,923
MultanPakistan 13,2368,225
MurreePakistan 13,0418,104
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8099,824
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6352,880
MoyobambaPeru 2,8211,753
MactanPhilippines 16,43510,213
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,12410,020
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3673,957
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6025,967
MagadanRussia 10,5636,564
MahackalaRussia 10,7026,650
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0775,640
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0765,640
MarkovoRussia 9,4325,861
MinusinskRussia 11,8037,334
MogocaRussia 11,9187,406
MoscowRussia 9,3865,833
MurmanskRussia 8,6155,353
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0696,878
MatamSenegal 6,0693,771
MogadishuSomalia 12,6427,856
MadridSpain 6,7544,197
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7444,191
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4174,609
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6794,150
MelillaSpain 6,8244,240
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0004,350
MalakalSudan 10,9296,791
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0337,477
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5754,707
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6259,709
Mae SariangThailand 15,7439,783
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9189,892
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0819,993
MalatyaTurkey 10,2576,374
MersinTurkey 10,0586,250
MuglaTurkey 9,5245,918
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9264,304
ManstonUk 7,1564,447
MeloUruguay 5,9183,678
MercedesUruguay 5,9073,671
MontevideoUruguay 6,1253,806
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0511,274
Madison, FlUsa 1,8721,163
Madison, InUsa 2,6711,660
Madison, NeUsa 3,6162,247
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2572,024
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4192,125
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2612,026
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8201,752
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1421,952
Marion, InUsa 2,9021,803
Marion, NcUsa 2,2471,396
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4832,164
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8461,768
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3881,484
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9334,930
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5891,609
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8293,001
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7901,734
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4271,508
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4292,131
Medford, WiUsa 3,4812,163
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9502,454
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6581,652
Mena, ArUsa 2,9521,835
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3841,481
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9851,855
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0781,912
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,296805
Midland, TxUsa 3,5012,176
Milan, MnUsa 3,7712,344
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8252,377
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4762,782
Milford, DeUsa 2,3171,440
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0351,264
Millen, GaUsa 1,9551,215
Millport, OhUsa 2,6911,672
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6351,637
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1701,970
Minden, NeUsa 3,6852,290
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6072,242
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0511,896
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0563,142
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2411,393
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1781,975
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1701,970
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0861,296
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7712,344
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2071,371
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2212,623
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4261,508
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9401,206
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2471,396
Moro, OrUsa 5,4903,411
Morris, MnUsa 3,8482,391
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1771,975
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2951,426
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9641,842
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1961,986
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1391,950
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8631,779
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8111,747
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4781,540
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1131,934
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1021,927
MaiquetiaVenezuela 959596
MaracaiboVenezuela 895556
MaracayVenezuela 970603
MaturinVenezuela 1,255780
Mene GrandeVenezuela 970603
MeridaVenezuela 1,107688
MagoyeZambia 11,3957,081
MansaZambia 11,3717,066
MbalaZambia 11,5587,182
MfuweZambia 11,7607,308
MisamfuZambia 11,5907,202
MonguZambia 10,9146,782
MpikaZambia 11,6667,249
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8387,356
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4487,114
MumbwaZambia 11,3237,036
MwinilungaZambia 10,9326,793
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8467,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -