Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6835,396
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6423,506
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4353,377
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8373,627
ViennaAustria 8,2545,129
VitebskBelarus 8,9825,581
VassourasBrazil 5,4063,359
VicosaBrazil 5,3063,297
VitoriaBrazil 5,4293,374
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9383,068
VarnaBulgaria 9,2675,759
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3492,081
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7783,590
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2683,274
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1873,224
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7783,590
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7923,599
ValdiviaChile 6,4924,034
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4724,022
VallenarChile 5,2833,283
ValparaisoChile 5,7303,561
VanguardiaColombia 1,6331,015
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5251,569
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7724,830
VestervigDenmark 7,6164,733
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3824
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9559
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 165103
VilsandiEstonia 8,3945,216
VaasaFinland 8,2905,152
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2533,886
VeravalIndia 13,9008,638
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0719,365
ValentiaIreland 6,3723,959
VeniceItaly 8,0044,974
VeronaItaly 7,8914,904
VicenzaItaly 7,9404,934
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0515,003
ViterboItaly 8,0324,991
VolterraItaly 7,9204,922
VientianeLaos 15,8899,873
VarenaLithuania 8,6655,385
VilniusLithuania 8,6895,399
VeracruzMexico 2,6961,675
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3134,544
VaernesNorway 7,7474,814
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6554,757
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4945,278
VillarricaParaguay 5,1533,202
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0005,593
VanavaraRussia 11,2226,973
VasileviciRussia 9,0675,634
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9635,570
VerhojanskRussia 10,2446,366
ViljujskRussia 10,8026,713
VitimRussia 11,3407,047
Vize IslandRussia 8,9415,556
VladivostokRussia 12,7877,946
VolgogradRussia 10,1726,321
VologdaRussia 9,3415,804
VoronezRussia 9,6866,019
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6975,405
VytegraRussia 9,0875,647
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9538,670
ValenciaSpain 7,0194,362
ValladolidSpain 6,6544,135
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3393,939
VisbySweden 8,2085,101
VanTurkey 10,6626,625
ValleyUk 6,7764,211
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0955,652
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,4143,364
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4544,632
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9082,428
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6343,501
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6652,278
Vevay, InUsa 2,6521,648
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5511,585
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9161,812
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4172,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -